COMMITTEE CHAIRS: 2005 AND PRIOR

2005-2006 Committee Chairs

Budget (Treasurer)

Jeff Dennis

Southern Wesleyan University

By-Laws (Secretary)

Martin Carney

Furman University

Counselor/Consumer Relations

Regina Smith

USC Trio Programs

Diversity

Em McNair

Texas Guarantee

Legislative Concerns

Glenn Shumpert

USC - Aiken

Lender Liaison

Chuck Sanders

South Carolina Student Loan 

Long Range Planning/Governance (Past President)

Betty Whalen

Winthrop University

Membership (Member-at-Large)

Jeff Holliday

Anderson College

Newsletter Editor

Katie Harrison

USC - Columbia

Nominations/Elections (Past President)

Betty Whalen

Winthrop University

Peer Support

Ed Miller

USC - Columbia

Professional Development (Vice President)

Tabatha McAllister

York Technical College

Program - Fall

Terria Williams

Voorhees College

Program - Spring

Jackie Bell

USA Funds

Site Selection

Earl Mayo

SC Tuition Grants Commission

Special Projects (President-Elect)

Kim Jnerette

USC - Upstate

Vendors/Sponsors

Tamy Garofano

USC - Columbia

Web Manager

Keith Reeves

Clemson University

ListServ Manager/Special Appointee

Bob Godfrey

USC - Columbia



2004-2005 Committee Chairs

Budget (Treasurer)

Jeff Dennis

Southern Wesleyan University

By-Laws (Secretary)

Martin Carney

Furman University

Counselor/Consumer Relations

Meg Hurt

Spartanburg Technical College

Diversity

Bridget Blackwell

University of South Carolina-Columbia

Legislative Concerns

Kim Jenerette

University of South Carolina-Spartanburg

Lender Liaison

Bill Mackie

South Carolina Student Loan Corporation

Long Range Planning/Governance (Past President)

Keith Reeves

Clemson University

Membership (Member-at-Large)

Tabatha McAllister

York Technical College

Newsletter Editor

Amy Driggers

Spartanburg Methodist College

Nominations/Elections (Past President)

Keith Reeves

Clemson University

Peer Support

Ed Miller

University of South Carolina-Columbia

Professional Development (Vice President)

Elizabeth Lomas

Clemson University

Program - Fall

Jeff Holliday

Anderson College

Program - Spring

Jennifer Jones-Gaddy

South Carolina Student Loan 

Site Selection

Hank Fuller

The Citadel

Special Projects (President-Elect)

Nancy Garmroth

Spartanburg Technical College

State Agency Liaison

Eddie Shannon

SC Tuition Grants Commission

Vendors/Sponsors

Tamy Garofano

University of South Carolina-Columbia

Web Manager

Keith Reeves

Clemson University

ListServ Manager/Special Appointee

Bob Godfrey

University of South Carolina-Columbia



2003-2004 Committee Chairs

Budget (Treasurer)

Jeff Dennis

Southern Wesleyan University

By-Laws (Secretary)

Elizabeth Lomas

Clemson University

Counselor/Consumer Relations

Sandra Davis

South Carolina State University

Diversity

Tabatha McAllister

York Techical College

Legislative Concerns

Kim Jenerette

University of South Carolina-Spartanburg

Lender Liaison

Bill Mackie

South Carolina Student Loan

Long Range Planning/Governance (Past President)

Anita Elliott

Columbia College

Membership (Member-at-Large)

Bill Whitlock

Central Carolina Techical College

Newsletter Editor

Neal Kiker

Educaid/Wachovia

Nominations/Elections (Past President)

Anita Elliott

Columbia College

Peer Support

Ed Miller

University of South Carolina-Columbia

Professional Development (Vice President)

Sandra Rhyne

Lutheran Theological Southern Seminary

Program - Fall

Kim Jenerette

University of South Carolina-Spartanburg

Program - Spring

Cheryl Hughes

South Carolina Student Loan 

Site Selection - Fall

Sandra Rhyne

Lutheran Theological Southern Seminary

Site Selection - Spring

Nancy Garmroth

Spartanburg Technical College

Special Projects (President-Elect)

Betty Whalen

Winthrop University

State Agency Liaison

Karen Woodfaulk

South Carolina Commission on Higher Education

Vendors/Sponsors

Martin Carney

Furman University

Web Manager

Keith Reeves

Clemson University

ListServ Manager/Special Appointee

Bob Godfrey

University of South Carolina-Columbia



2002-2003 Committee Chairs

Budget (Treasurer)

Nancy Garmroth

By-Laws (Secretary)

Elizabeth Lomas

Counselor Relations

Betty Whalen

Cultural Diversity

Sandra Gibson

Historian

Cheryl Hughes

Legislative Concerns

Ken Player, Co-Chair
Kim Jenerette, Co-chair

Lender Liaison

Bill Mackie

Long Range Planning (Past President)

Margaret Hunt

Membership (Member-at-Large)

Ward Logan

Newsletter Editor

Neal Kiker

Nominations/Elections (President- Elect)

Keith Reeves

Peer Support

Ed Miller

Professional Development (Vice President)

Jeff Dennis

Program - Fall

Sandra Rhyne

Program - Spring

Bill Whitlock

Site Selection

Violette Hunter

State Agency Liaison

Karen Woodfaulk

Vendors/Sponsors

Martin Carney

Web Manager

Keith Reeves

ListServ Manager

Bob Godfrey


2001-2002 Committee Chairs

Budget (Treasurer)

Nancy Garmroth

By-Laws (Secretary)

Carolyn White

Counselor Relations

Elizabeth Lomas

Diversity

Vickie Sutton

Legislative Concerns

Ken Player

Lender Liaison

Bill Mackie

Long Range Planning

Mike Fox

Membership

Jarel Arceneaux

Communications

James Smith

Nominations/Elections

Anita Elliott

Professional Development (Vice President)

Sandra Davis

Program - Fall

Keith Reeves

Program - Spring

Sallie Glover / Marjorie Belton

Site Selection

Sandra Gibson

State Agency Liaison

Earl Mayo

Vendors/Sponsors

Ward Logan

Web Manager

Keith Reeves

Newsletter Editor

Marsha King

ListServ Manager

Bob Godfrey


2000-2001 Committee Chairs

Budget (Treasurer)

Sandra Davis

By-Laws (Secretary)

Carolyn White

Counselor Relations

Vickie Sutton

Cultural Diversity

Jerel Arceneaux

Legislative Concerns

Ken Player

Lender Liaison

Bill Mackie

Long Range Planning (Member-at-Large)

Violette Hunter

Membership (Treasurer)

Sandra Davis

Communications

Keith Reeves

Nominations/Elections (Past President)

Earl Mayo

Professional Development (Vice President)

Anita Kaminer Elliott

Program - Fall

Betty Whalen

Program - Spring

Tamy Garofano

Site Selection

Cindy Peachy

State Agency Liaison

Eddie Shannon

Vendors/Sponsors

Ward Logan

Web Manager

Keith Reeves

Newsletter Editor

Tom Geddens

ListServ Manager

Bob Godfrey


1999-2000 Committee Chairs

Budget (Treasurer)

Sandra Davis

By-Laws (Secretary)

Anita Kaminer

Counselor Relations

Hank Fuller

Cultural Diversity

Jerel Arceneaux

Legislative Concerns

Kim Jenerette

Lender Liaison

Bill Mackie

Long Range Planning (Member-at-Large)

Scott Brown

Membership (Treasurer)

Sandra Davis

Communications

Vickie Sutton

Nominations/Elections (Past President)

Cheryl Hughes

Professional Development (Vice President)

Margaret Hunt

Program - Fall

Violette Hunter

Program - Spring

Mike Fox

Site Selection

Elizabeth Lomas

State Agency Liaison

Eddie Shannon

Vendors/Sponsors

Jean Gasparato

Web Manager

Keith Reeves

Newsletter Editor

Tom Geddens

ListServ Manager

Bob Godfrey


1998-1999 Committee Chairs

Budget (Treasurer)

Robert Kersey

By-Laws (Secretary)

Anita Kaminer

Counselor Relations

Alex Campbell

Cultural Diversity

Violette Hunter

Legislative Concerns - Federal

Don Griggs

Legislative Concerns - State

Scott Brown

Lender Liaison

Bill Mackie

Long Range Planning (Member-at-Large)

Margaret Hunt

Membership (Treasurer)

Robert Kersey

Newsletter Editor

Tom Geddens

Nominations/Elections (Past President)

Glenn Shumpert

Professional Development (Vice President)

Kim Jenerette

Program

Yvette Jones

Site Selection

Hazel Adams

Vendors/Sponsors

Elizabeth Lomas

Web Manager

Keith Reeves



1997-1998 Committee Chairs

Budget (Treasurer)

Robert Kersey

By-Laws (Secretary)

Earl Mayo

Counselor Relations

Sandra Gibson

Legislative Concerns

Don Griggs

Lender Liaison

Bill Mackie

Long Range Planning (Member-at-Large)

Kim Jenerette

Membership (Treasurer)

Robert Kersey

Newsletter Editor

Anita Kaminer

Nominations/Elections (Past President)

Mac Hubbard

Professional Development (Vice President)

Mike Fox

Program

Jennifer Jones-Gaddy

Site Selection

Tabitha McAllister

Vendors/Sponsors

Elizabeth Lomas





Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software